Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9306,792
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1516,930
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9446,801
YaoundeCameroon 12,7377,915
YokoCameroon 12,6617,868
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0292,504
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5761,601
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6421,020
YanjiChina 8,8205,481
YichangChina 10,8886,766
YinchuanChina 10,4096,468
YiningChina 10,6176,598
YariguiesColombia 5,4443,383
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8553,017
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7502,952
YazdIran 12,0197,469
YakushimaJapan 9,7306,046
YamagataJapan 8,4845,272
YamaguchiJapan 9,3815,829
YokkaichiJapan 8,9805,580
YokohamaJapan 8,7335,427
YonagoJapan 9,1595,692
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7256,665
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7716,693
YeMyanmar 13,0658,118
YolaNigeria 12,3637,683
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5735,949
YurimaguasPeru 6,4063,981
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3215,792
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7354,807
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2486,990
Yakima, WaUsa 931579
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8431,766
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 717446
York, PaUsa 3,2171,999
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8891,795
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 739459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -