Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5687,189
ShkoderAlbania 9,8616,128
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6616,003
SaltaArgentina 8,7825,457
San AntonioArgentina 10,2316,358
San LuisArgentina 9,4885,896
San RafaelArgentina 9,5005,904
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8976,150
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1125,662
SarmientoArgentina 10,4816,513
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6177,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6097,836
SalzburgAustria 9,0475,622
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8796,760
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0916,892
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9716,817
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9064,291
SaveBenin 11,7047,273
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3085,162
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6485,996
SalvadorBrazil 9,7816,078
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9406,177
SantaremBrazil 7,6744,769
SantosBrazil 9,9956,211
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7316,047
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2165,106
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3485,809
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0806,264
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7476,057
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9506,183
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5325,302
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0926,271
São PauloBrazil 9,9406,177
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7146,037
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1864,466
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4585,877
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6435,992
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8086,095
SobralBrazil 8,9485,560
SoureBrazil 8,0454,999
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1475,684
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2746,384
SurubimBrazil 9,6365,988
SadovoBulgaria 10,0936,272
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0786,263
SofiaBulgaria 9,9796,201
SiemreapCambodia 12,9198,028
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5042,799
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,167725
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0182,497
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8412,387
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0122,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,562971
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5791,603
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9302,442
Scott, SkCanada 1,524947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9472,453
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2162,620
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5662,216
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5582,211
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0941,301
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1621,344
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7791,105
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9571,216
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5182,807
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1592,584
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,345836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,341833
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4502,765
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7245,422
SalCape Verde 8,9975,591
SantiagoChile 9,2835,768
SewellChile 9,3535,812
ShanghaiChina 10,2556,373
ShantouChina 11,2286,977
ShenyangChina 9,2505,748
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4042,736
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0793,156
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4652,775
SibenikCroatia 9,5435,930
SplitCroatia 9,5895,959
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4675,262
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1635,072
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7952,980
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9403,070
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8893,038
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7822,972
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8803,032
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7452,949
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8313,002
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7552,955
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9903,101
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8613,020
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7522,953
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6962,918
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8893,038
San GabrielEcuador 5,7113,549
SalloumEgypt 11,1246,913
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3627,061
SohagEgypt 11,9117,402
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7987,332
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7932,357
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5237,161
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7194,797
StrasbourgFrance 8,7275,423
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4344,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1324,432
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5316,544
SchleswigGermany 8,3185,169
StuttgartGermany 8,7845,459
SamosGreece 10,6056,590
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3786,449
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6956,646
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9333,066
SiguiriGuinea 10,5146,534
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7262,316
SzegedHungary 9,5015,904
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2585,753
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2033,854
SagarIndia 12,8537,987
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7957,330
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4487,114
SemnanIran 11,6027,210
ShahroudIran 11,5327,166
ShirazIran 12,2527,614
ShannonIreland 7,5584,697
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1305,674
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7286,045
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0166,224
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2215,730
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4335,862
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9656,192
SigonellaItaly 10,0626,253
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2476,989
SagaJapan 9,5275,920
SaigoJapan 9,1005,655
SakaiJapan 9,1575,690
SakataJapan 8,4715,264
SapporoJapan 8,0845,024
SaseboJapan 9,5715,948
SendaiJapan 8,4475,249
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3895,834
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4325,861
ShinjoJapan 8,4515,252
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1475,684
ShirakawaJapan 8,5735,327
ShizuokaJapan 8,8535,501
SumotoJapan 9,1385,678
SuttsuJapan 8,1735,079
SuwaJapan 8,7945,465
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9155,540
SavannakhetLaos 12,5747,814
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7145,415
SiluteLithuania 8,7065,410
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9696,195
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,87110,484
SalimaMalawi 15,8929,875
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6237,844
SibuMalaysia 13,3788,313
SanMali 10,7206,662
SegouMali 10,6116,594
SikassoMali 10,8026,713
St. BrandonMauritius 17,41910,824
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2041,991
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8306,108
SainshandMongolia 9,6305,984
SafiMorocco 8,9705,574
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1145,663
SittweMyanmar 12,8057,957
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8024,848
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5384,063
SaiqOman 13,0368,101
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6468,480
SurOman 13,1148,149
SialkotPakistan 11,9737,440
SibbiPakistan 12,3557,677
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4645,881
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3424,563
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7487,301
SandomierzPoland 9,1515,686
SniezkaPoland 8,9085,536
SuwalkiPoland 8,8725,513
SzczecinPoland 8,6275,361
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6485,374
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4954,657
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2143,240
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,77311,044
Satu MareRomania 9,4695,884
SibiuRomania 9,7086,032
SulinaRomania 9,9826,203
SadrinskRussia 9,4105,848
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5265,298
SalekhardRussia 8,2475,125
SaratovRussia 9,7446,055
SejmcanRussia 6,3203,927
SelagoncyRussia 7,5544,694
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1594,448
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2215,108
SmolenskRussia 9,0945,651
SociRussia 10,4536,496
SortovalaRussia 8,3635,197
SuntarRussia 7,7984,846
SurgutRussia 8,8095,474
SverdlovskRussia 9,3185,790
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7135,414
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4843,408
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6357,852
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0449,970
SingaporeSingapore 14,0098,705
SliacSlovakia 9,2395,741
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3925,836
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3375,802
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5845,334
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6205,356
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5015,283
SevilleSpain 8,8215,482
SennarSudan 13,2918,259
ShambatSudan 13,0288,096
ShendiSudan 12,9718,060
StenseleSweden 7,6894,778
StockholmSweden 8,2255,111
StorlienSweden 7,6844,775
SundsvallSweden 7,9224,923
SantisSwitzerland 8,9205,543
SongeaTanzania 15,6969,753
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5467,796
SongkhlaThailand 13,6898,507
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0228,092
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5888,444
SurinThailand 12,7977,952
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3657,063
SokodeTogo 11,5277,163
SfaxTunisia 10,0656,254
SousseTunisia 9,9676,194
SamsunTurkey 10,5916,582
SiirtTurkey 11,1096,903
SivasTurkey 10,7726,694
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5747,192
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8904,903
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3254,552
SarataUkraine 9,8926,147
SarnyUkraine 9,2705,760
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1756,323
SumyUkraine 9,5615,941
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7597,929
SaltoUruguay 9,8136,098
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 582362
Safford, AzUsa 824512
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5512,207
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2672,030
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1081,310
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,442896
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Salem, InUsa 2,4771,539
Salem, OrUsa 917570
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 296184
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,569975
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8491,149
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 759472
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 682424
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2153,241
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 725450
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 747464
Santa Maria, CaUsa 697433
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9341,823
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5881,608
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1211,939
Scott City, KsUsa 1,210752
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 991616
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4771,539
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,103685
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,088676
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,219758
Selma, AlUsa 2,6321,635
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5282,192
Seymour, InUsa 2,4771,539
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Sheridan, WyUsa 890553
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0341,264
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,588987
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,580982
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4161,501
Southport, NcUsa 3,3162,061
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9021,803
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8051,121
Spokane, WaUsa 952592
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0071,247
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8821,169
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4022,736
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8351,141
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1091,311
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2601,404
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4452,141
State College, PaUsa 3,1301,945
State University, MsUsa 2,4151,500
State University, NmUsa 1,077669
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0861,918
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 696433
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9521,213
Stockton, CaUsa 578359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6861,048
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5732,220
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9041,183
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1701,970
Sunnyside, WaUsa 856532
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8801,168
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2392,013
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2376,983
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4773,404
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8633,643
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6194,113
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2035,719
SocotraYemen 14,1248,777
SenangaZambia 15,2139,454
SerenjeZambia 15,5339,652
SeshekeZambia 15,3969,567
SolweziZambia 15,1609,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -