Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5755,950
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5155,912
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5915,960
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0316,855
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8815,519
RosarioArgentina 9,7716,072
RichmondAustralia 12,6277,846
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0107,463
RecifeBrazil 9,7196,039
RemansoBrazil 9,2395,741
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,3184,547
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1516,308
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9156,161
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1855,708
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,434891
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0931,301
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,476917
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,473915
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0702,529
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,323822
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5122,182
RuoqiangChina 10,9966,833
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0363,129
RandersDenmark 8,1795,082
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7162,930
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7922,978
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4124,606
RumipambaEcuador 5,8063,608
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7357,293
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8837,384
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6537,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3194,548
RostockGermany 8,4545,253
RhodesGreece 10,7826,700
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4283,994
ReykhólarIceland 6,2113,860
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2783,901
RamsarIran 11,4147,093
RashtIran 11,3497,053
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7264,801
RadicofaniItaly 9,4155,850
Resia PassItaly 9,0205,605
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3595,816
RivoltoItaly 9,2095,723
Rolle PassItaly 9,1205,668
RomeItaly 9,5345,925
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5345,925
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2425,743
RumoiJapan 8,0054,974
RigaLatvia 8,6415,370
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7595,443
RodriguesMauritius 17,82811,079
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4165,851
RabatMorocco 9,0135,601
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9988,077
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0569,356
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5097,152
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7227,284
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1036,900
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0747,503
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1416,923
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9596,810
RivasNicaragua 4,2182,621
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5597,804
RebolyRussia 8,1565,068
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0706,257
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6467,859
RagaSudan 13,3268,281
RashadSudan 13,3208,278
RenkSudan 13,4248,342
RumbekSudan 13,7258,529
RanongThailand 13,5378,412
Roi EtThailand 12,6777,878
RizeTurkey 10,7416,675
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3557,056
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8246,105
RomnyUkraine 9,5355,925
RovnoUkraine 9,3215,792
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7347,913
RochaUruguay 10,2946,397
Racine, WiUsa 2,2931,425
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1801,976
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,102685
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,100684
Reading, PaUsa 3,2992,050
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 640398
Red Lodge, MtUsa 799497
Redding, CaUsa 650404
Redlands, CaUsa 619385
Reno, NevadaUsa 425264
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3641,469
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2522,021
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2522,021
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0331,885
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1131,935
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Rockville, InUsa 2,3761,476
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6971,055
Rome, GaUsa 2,7141,687
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8431,145
Roseburg, OrUsa 797495
Roswell, NmUsa 1,138707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0371,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -