Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3065,161
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6718,495
ParanaArgentina 9,6916,022
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7166,038
PehuajoArgentina 9,9646,192
PergaminoArgentina 9,8686,132
PigeArgentina 10,0896,270
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4825,892
PosadasArgentina 9,5995,965
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2605,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2605,754
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1866,330
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4099,575
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5349,032
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4104,605
ParakouBenin 11,6137,216
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6716,010
ParacatuBrazil 9,4355,863
ParanaBrazil 9,0015,593
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9596,189
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3075,783
ParintinsBrazil 7,5294,679
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7835,458
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9086,157
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5695,946
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2085,722
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5415,929
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7796,077
PeixeBrazil 8,9075,535
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3535,812
PicosBrazil 9,1005,655
PiraiBrazil 10,0756,261
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1695,698
PompeuBrazil 9,7316,047
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2165,727
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8204,859
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8376,113
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4864,652
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1306,295
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8015,469
PosseBrazil 9,2355,738
PlevenBulgaria 9,9586,188
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0836,266
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0298,096
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8921,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5762,222
Penticton, BcCanada 1,192740
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0491,895
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3331,450
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,370852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4902,790
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,599994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7581,092
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6981,055
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7271,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0371,266
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6411,020
ParronChile 9,3565,814
Puerto AysenChile 10,3146,409
Puerto MonttChile 9,9206,164
Punta ArenasChile 11,1016,898
PingbianChina 10,7226,663
PeralesColombia 5,5613,456
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9923,724
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4122,742
PragueCzech Republic 8,9015,531
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7642,961
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8212,996
PoloDominican Republic 4,7992,982
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7442,948
PichilingueEcuador 5,7583,578
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6893,535
PuyoEcuador 5,8923,661
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4637,123
ParisFrance 8,4385,244
PerpignanFrance 8,9495,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,82711,699
Port-GentilGabon 12,8818,005
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1573,204
PotsdamGermany 8,6505,375
PatrasGreece 10,3226,414
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6922,916
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3283,311
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7393,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6902,914
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0362,508
PecsHungary 9,4445,868
PambanIndia 14,4218,962
PuneIndia 13,5228,402
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4538,981
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7578,549
PadovaItaly 9,2025,718
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0965,652
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9146,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8976,150
PantelleriaItaly 9,9556,186
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1775,703
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5695,946
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4355,863
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5765,951
PiacenzaItaly 9,1385,678
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2775,765
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3075,783
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6495,996
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8176,100
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5585,939
PrizziItaly 9,9556,186
PakseLaos 12,6437,857
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8868,629
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,76011,036
PlaisanceMauritius 17,80011,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2565,752
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8246,104
PatheinMyanmar 13,0648,118
PutaoMyanmar 11,8867,386
PyiMyanmar 12,8397,978
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6376,610
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0886,890
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3137,030
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1432,574
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3107,649
PohangNorth Korea 9,3675,821
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3445,806
PadidanPakistan 12,6547,863
PanjgurPakistan 12,6467,859
ParachinarPakistan 11,8647,372
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8347,975
PeshawarPakistan 11,8387,356
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3507,053
PilarParaguay 9,4065,845
PiscoPeru 7,1274,429
PiuraPeru 6,0683,771
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4554,633
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2567,616
PoznanPoland 8,8035,470
PrzemyslPoland 9,2755,763
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4935,278
PortalegrePortugal 8,5845,334
Porto Portugal 8,3755,204
PavelecRussia 9,3725,824
PecoraRussia 8,3835,209
PermRussia 9,1695,698
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4173,988
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4345,241
PjatigorskRussia 10,4856,516
PoronajskRussia 7,5664,701
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1536,309
Providenja BayRussia 4,6392,883
PskovRussia 8,6855,397
PodorSenegal 9,6656,006
PopradSlovakia 9,2465,745
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,46710,233
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,26810,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1965,714
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5399,035
Port SudanSudan 12,8537,987
ParamariboSuriname 7,0114,357
PiteåSweden 7,7864,838
PalmyraSyria 11,3527,054
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2804,524
PhetchabunThailand 12,7797,941
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7907,948
PhraeThailand 12,6677,871
PhuketThailand 13,7508,545
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7308,532
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9958,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2938,261
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1503,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9804,959
PoltavaUkraine 9,6856,018
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0176,225
PradoUruguay 10,2096,344
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2936,396
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3071,434
Pana, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Paoli, InUsa 2,4771,539
Paris, IlUsa 2,2911,424
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8081,124
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5851,606
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 727452
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6441,022
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6451,022
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6131,002
Pendleton, OrUsa 782486
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6931,674
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1421,331
Perry, OkUsa 1,6111,001
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3662,091
Philo, OhUsa 2,7971,738
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 699435
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,324823
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1051,308
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8881,173
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6221,008
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9381,826
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4452,141
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6952,296
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1251,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 445276
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8881,173
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1971,365
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3611,467
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,168726
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3632,090
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,168726
Portage, WiUsa 2,2011,367
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6972,297
Portland, OregonUsa 946588
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0201,256
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0301,262
Priest River, IdUsa 1,002623
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3512,082
Princeton, InUsa 2,3271,446
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6412,263
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 903561
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0373,751
PetaukeZambia 15,6949,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -