Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7097,276
NeuquenArgentina 9,9156,161
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9856,205
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0166,846
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7267,908
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6118,458
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8232,376
NatitingouBenin 11,4417,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1526,308
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6017,830
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5327,787
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2652,650
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,313816
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2632,649
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6432,264
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9901,858
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,581982
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9671,843
N’DjamenaChad 12,2997,643
NanchangChina 10,8166,721
NanjingChina 10,3486,430
NanningChina 11,8037,335
NicosiaCyprus 11,1146,906
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3975,218
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7612,958
NegeleEthiopia 14,4008,948
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4555,876
NandiFiji 9,4555,876
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1335,054
NancyFrance 8,6465,373
NantesFrance 8,3545,191
NiceFrance 9,1135,663
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5675,324
NurembergGermany 8,8125,476
NurnbergGermany 8,8105,475
NaxosGreece 10,5976,585
NanortalikGreenland 5,2143,240
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1923,226
NordGreenland 5,8253,619
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8623,022
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8596,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1468,169
New DelhiIndia 12,3657,684
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7196,040
NaganoJapan 8,7445,434
NagasakiJapan 9,5975,964
NagoJapan 10,2156,348
NagoyaJapan 8,9375,553
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2666,379
NaraJapan 9,0485,623
NazeJapan 9,9676,194
NemuroJapan 7,7904,841
NiigataJapan 8,5955,341
NikkoJapan 8,6505,375
NobeokaJapan 9,4915,898
NairobiKenya 14,9039,261
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9603,704
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9726,818
NidaLithuania 8,6955,403
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,68810,370
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,39810,811
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6899,749
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7999,818
NaraMali 10,3886,455
NioroMali 10,2196,350
NemaMauritania 10,2816,389
NouakchottMauritania 9,4785,890
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6446,614
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1696,940
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5387,170
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1732,593
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9867,448
NiameyNiger 11,2526,992
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4014,599
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3604,574
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4303,996
NawabshahPakistan 12,7197,904
NokkundiPakistan 12,4377,729
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6455,372
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6967,268
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0825,022
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6395,368
NikolaevRussia 9,8676,131
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4494,629
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8843,656
NizneangarskRussia 8,6405,369
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0585,629
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6975,404
NovgorodRussia 8,6955,403
NovosibirskRussia 9,3915,836
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6269,088
No. 6Sudan 12,5277,785
NyalaSudan 12,9488,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4857,758
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9068,020
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6008,451
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5747,813
NarathiwatThailand 13,6878,505
NigdeTurkey 10,8786,760
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1856,950
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8886,145
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6001,616
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6001,616
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5001,554
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2831,419
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8371,141
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6712,281
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4192,124
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9481,832
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9251,196
New London, WiUsa 2,2251,383
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4861,545
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4661,533
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8041,121
New YorkUsa 3,4452,141
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4702,157
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Newark, NjUsa 3,4382,136
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4591,528
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9721,847
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,579981
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7561,713
Newport, TnUsa 2,8131,748
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2762,657
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3672,092
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,497930
North Bend, OregonUsa 908564
North Loup, NeUsa 1,368850
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,217756
Norton, KsUsa 1,272791
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7281,695
NdolaZambia 15,3979,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -