Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8905,524
LuandaAngola 13,8648,615
LuenaAngola 14,6249,087
La PlataArgentina 10,1166,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5305,301
La RiojaArgentina 9,1115,662
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7306,046
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7946,707
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0745,639
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3458,293
LavertonAustralia 13,3368,287
LearmonthAustralia 15,0399,346
LongreachAustralia 12,5327,787
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5317,787
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8577,368
Low HeadAustralia 13,3508,296
LinzAustria 9,0635,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4234,613
LerwickUk 7,4234,613
La PazBolivia 7,8714,891
LavrasBrazil 9,8856,143
LencoisBrazil 9,5155,913
LinharesBrazil 10,1276,293
LondrinaBrazil 9,6015,966
LomBulgaria 9,8626,128
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9021,182
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5841,606
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2492,019
Langara, BcCanada 2,1531,338
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5151,563
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,168726
London, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0442,513
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1961,364
Lytton, BcCanada 1,325824
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8275,485
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9225,544
LanzhouChina 10,7396,673
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8897,388
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8613,642
LimonCosta Rica 4,5352,818
LarnacaCyprus 11,1546,931
LimassolCyprus 11,1526,930
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2029,447
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5539,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1315,053
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9653,085
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7852,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9073,049
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7022,922
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6613,518
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0443,756
LuxorEgypt 12,0447,484
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7502,330
Laucala BayFiji 9,4115,848
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3665,199
Le MansFrance 8,3945,216
LilleFrance 8,3405,183
LyonFrance 8,8215,482
LambarnGabon 13,0008,079
LastourvilleGabon 13,2048,205
LibrevilleGabon 12,8447,982
LeipzigGermany 8,7075,411
LindenbergGermany 8,7105,413
LamiaGreece 10,2936,396
LarissaGreece 10,2236,353
LemnosGreece 10,3156,410
LimnosGreece 10,3196,412
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7393,566
LabeGuinea 10,2666,379
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6142,867
La CeibaHonduras 3,7752,346
La MesaHonduras 3,7252,315
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7497,301
LudhianaIndia 12,1347,540
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1066,280
LatinaItaly 9,5915,960
LatronicoItaly 9,8776,138
LecceItaly 9,9676,194
LodwarKenya 14,4168,958
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3957,702
LiepajaLatvia 8,5875,336
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7095,412
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5705,326
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9676,193
LabuanMalaysia 12,8818,004
LuqaMalta 10,1776,324
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8973,664
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7381,080
LashioMyanmar 12,3117,650
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7927,327
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3587,058
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4247,099
LagosNigeria 11,8857,386
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7034,787
LillehammerNorway 7,8114,854
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0817,507
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0435,620
LimaPeru 6,9134,296
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6107,214
LisbonPortugal 8,5115,289
LeninbadRussia 11,1626,936
LevsiRussia 9,0155,602
LungiSierra Leone 10,3876,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2715,761
LanzaroteSpain 8,8905,524
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,6675,386
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9865,584
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0065,597
LatakiaSyria 11,1656,938
LampangThailand 12,6857,883
LoeiThailand 12,6507,861
Lop BuriThailand 12,9648,056
LomeTogo 11,7527,303
LeemingUk 7,8284,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4234,613
London, EnglandUk 8,0985,032
London-GatwickUk 8,1245,048
LynehamUk 8,0094,977
L’VovUkraine 9,3175,790
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7306,046
LozovajaUkraine 9,8066,094
LubnyUkraine 9,6005,966
LuckUkraine 9,2885,772
LuganskUkraine 9,9176,163
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0201,255
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0291,261
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3121,437
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2171,377
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0721,909
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3972,111
Laketown, UtUsa 442275
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8121,126
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0541,276
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 645401
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7171,067
Laramie, WyUsa 809502
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9311,200
Larned, KsUsa 1,382859
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,038645
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 358223
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2402,013
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7081,062
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6532,270
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8981,180
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7941,115
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8881,173
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8991,801
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5041,556
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9781,851
Lewiston, IdUsa 808502
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7162,309
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7941,115
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0641,904
Libby, MtUsa 1,013629
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,547961
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1551,961
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,562971
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0651,283
Llano, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,024636
Long Beach, CaUsa 677421
Los Angeles, CaUsa 657408
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 675420
Los Lunas, NmUsa 876544
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2422,015
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5171,564
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4151,500
Loup City, NeUsa 1,363847
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2822,039
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,322821
Luling, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Lusk, WyUsa 953592
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0981,925
LivingstoneZambia 15,5439,659
LundaziZambia 15,6709,738
LusakaZambia 15,5739,677
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5649,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -