Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7937,328
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1437,546
KhostAfghanistan 11,9227,409
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5607,183
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3377,666
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8869,250
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2095,723
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9176,784
KandiBenin 11,4977,144
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,342834
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7851,730
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7821,729
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,238769
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9881,236
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1901,982
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6822,288
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8882,416
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3822,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1946,956
KashiChina 11,1886,952
KunmingChina 11,8717,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6978,512
KhargaEgypt 11,9677,437
KosseirEgypt 12,0647,497
KajaaniFinland 8,0394,996
KuopioFinland 8,1735,079
KuusamoFinland 7,9104,915
KarlsruheGermany 8,7275,423
KasselGermany 8,5845,334
KonstanzGermany 8,8775,516
KumasiGhana 11,4817,135
KalamataGreece 10,4476,492
KerkiraGreece 10,1096,282
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5686,567
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9303,063
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0383,752
KankanGuinea 10,5816,575
KindiaGuinea 10,3116,408
KissidougouGuinea 10,5886,579
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4422,760
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4807,134
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4817,134
KeszthelyHungary 9,3315,799
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4654,018
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7307,910
KotaIndia 12,7637,931
KozhikodeIndia 14,2888,879
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4238,341
KermanIran 12,2367,603
KermanshahIran 11,6197,220
Khoram AbadIran 11,7437,298
KilkennyIreland 7,6524,755
KingstonJamaica 4,3612,710
KagoshimaJapan 9,6455,994
KanazawaJapan 8,8545,502
KaruizawaJapan 8,7425,433
KatsuuraJapan 8,7085,411
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7905,462
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8784,896
KobeJapan 9,0905,648
KochiJapan 9,2885,772
KofuJapan 8,7925,463
KumagayaJapan 8,7015,407
KumamotoJapan 9,5355,925
KumejimaJapan 10,3166,411
KureJapan 9,3035,781
KushiroJapan 7,8924,904
KutchanJapan 8,1325,053
KyotoJapan 9,0315,612
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0796,263
KitaleKenya 14,5829,062
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1927,576
KufraLibya 11,7227,284
KaunasLithuania 8,8315,487
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6585,380
KybartaiLithuania 8,8195,480
KarongaMalawi 15,5179,642
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6838,503
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7697,935
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0098,705
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7108,519
KuantanMalaysia 13,8428,602
KuchingMalaysia 13,5588,425
KayesMali 10,1106,282
KeniebaMali 10,2426,364
KidalMali 10,7996,710
KitaMali 10,3696,444
KoutiaMali 10,7426,675
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3145,166
KisinevMoldova 9,7696,071
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0025,594
KhatgalMongolia 9,4695,884
KhovdMongolia 9,9626,191
KhujirtMongolia 9,7306,046
KhutagMongolia 9,4895,897
KenitraMorocco 9,0055,596
KalewaMyanmar 12,4347,727
KathaMyanmar 12,2507,612
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5408,414
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8507,985
KengtungMyanmar 12,3847,696
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0927,514
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4579,605
KathmanduNepal 12,2767,629
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6936,645
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1096,903
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3977,082
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2566,994
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0776,884
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2536,993
KanoNigeria 11,8437,360
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2615,755
KarasjokNorway 7,4964,658
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5324,681
KristiansandNorway 7,9544,943
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5494,691
KhasabOman 12,6737,875
KarachiPakistan 12,8868,007
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8748,000
KhanpurPakistan 12,4387,729
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5497,798
KororPalau 11,2256,975
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2195,729
KlodzkoPoland 8,9725,575
KoszalinPoland 8,6165,354
KrakowPoland 9,1345,676
KalakanRussia 8,4335,240
KaliningradRussia 8,7335,426
KamenskoeRussia 5,6643,519
KandalaksaRussia 7,8564,882
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8754,894
KazanRussia 9,3405,804
KemRussia 8,1245,048
KerchRussia 10,1706,320
KhabarovskRussia 8,0745,017
KirenskRussia 8,5075,286
KirovRussia 9,0295,611
KljuciRussia 6,1483,820
KolpasevRussia 9,0365,615
KorfRussia 5,7273,559
KostromaRussia 8,9895,586
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2293,871
KotlasRussia 8,7125,414
KrasnodarRussia 10,2856,391
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8556,124
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3245,794
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1005,655
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6734,147
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6235,980
KurganRussia 9,4785,890
KurskRussia 9,5075,908
KyraRussia 9,1225,669
KigaliRwanda 14,5599,047
KoldaSenegal 9,9336,172
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4546,496
KosiceSlovakia 9,3205,792
KimberleySouth Africa 16,15410,038
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0115,599
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5849,063
KadugliSudan 13,3308,283
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7117,899
KassalaSudan 13,2348,224
KhartoumSudan 13,0368,101
KostiSudan 13,2808,252
KalmarSweden 8,4075,224
KaresuandoSweden 7,5264,677
KarlstadSweden 8,0525,004
KristianstadSweden 8,3775,206
KamishliSyria 11,1806,947
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0978,139
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1248,156
Khon KaenThailand 12,6877,884
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1118,148
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8687,996
KairouanTunisia 9,9496,183
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9926,830
KarsTurkey 10,8596,748
KastamonuTurkey 10,5016,525
KayseriTurkey 10,8276,728
KonyaTurkey 10,8026,712
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9226,787
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
KinlossUk 7,4924,656
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6916,022
KievUkraine 9,4855,894
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9686,194
KirovogradUkraine 9,7256,043
KlepininoUkraine 10,0786,263
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7856,081
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2105,723
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8056,093
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4731,537
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,002623
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7261,073
Keene, NhUsa 3,5722,220
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6151,625
Kenton, OkUsa 1,066662
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4992,175
Kimball, NeUsa 941585
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6432,264
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,525948
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2782,037
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 669415
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7351,699
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3792,100
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2392,634
KabompoZambia 15,1019,384
KabweZambia 15,4989,631
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4979,630
KafirondaZambia 15,3259,523
KaomaZambia 15,2409,470
KasamaZambia 15,3499,538
KasempaZambia 15,2259,461
KawambwaZambia 15,1679,425
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7719,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -