Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8357,355
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0506,245
HuamboAngola 14,3618,924
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6228,465
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3898,320
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4048,329
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3727,688
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1454,440
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,8561,775
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2102,616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2102,616
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9301,820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3422,698
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6961,675
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3971,489
Hope, BcCanada 1,238769
HaikouChina 11,9277,412
HailarChina 8,8115,475
HamiChina 10,4486,493
HetanChina 11,3837,074
HavanaCuba 3,5532,208
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9203,057
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9763,092
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7202,933
HelwanEgypt 11,5677,188
HurguadaEgypt 11,9397,419
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0584,386
HelsinkiFinland 8,3535,191
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3495,188
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9324,307
HamburgGermany 8,4125,228
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4125,227
HannoverGermany 8,4965,280
HelgolandGermany 8,2745,142
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,9545,564
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7586,685
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8052,986
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4082,739
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5372,819
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5664,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5558,423
HaifaIsrael 11,4157,094
HaboroJapan 7,9724,954
HachijojimaJapan 8,8925,526
HachinoheJapan 8,2475,125
HagiJapan 9,3645,819
HakodateJapan 8,2075,100
HamadaJapan 9,2835,769
HamamatsuJapan 8,9165,541
HikoneJapan 8,9775,579
HimejiJapan 9,1165,665
HiradoJapan 9,5685,945
HirooJapan 8,0074,976
HiroshimaJapan 9,2965,776
HitaJapan 9,4815,892
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5795,953
HunLibya 10,8596,748
HomboriMali 10,8136,719
HomalinMyanmar 12,2407,606
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9278,033
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7937,328
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1717,563
HororataNew Zealand 11,7777,318
HyderabadPakistan 12,8157,964
HuanucoPeru 6,7674,205
HelPoland 8,6815,394
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0695,014
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8545,502
HatangaRussia 7,3034,538
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1815,084
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7597,928
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1997,581
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2725,761
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2606,375
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4305,860
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0145,601
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7059,138
HalaibSudan 12,5617,806
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2128,210
HudeibaSudan 12,9098,022
HaparandaSweden 7,8074,851
HarnosandSweden 7,9284,927
HamaSyria 11,2426,986
HassakahSyria 11,2246,975
Hua HinThailand 13,2148,211
HakkariTurkey 11,1936,956
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9304,928
HersonUkraine 9,9276,169
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4635,880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9691,224
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5582,211
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2252,004
Hart, MiUsa 2,4401,516
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5352,197
Hartington, NeUsa 1,519944
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9191,814
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,073667
Hays, KsUsa 1,365848
Healdsburg, CaUsa 698434
Hebron, NeUsa 1,442896
Helena, MtUsa 845525
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0881,919
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2422,015
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9341,823
Hermit, CoUsa 696433
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2531,400
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7171,688
Highmore, SdUsa 1,449900
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3842,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2221,380
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5231,568
Holly, CoUsa 1,124698
Homer, AkUsa 3,4082,118
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3141,438
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4011,492
Horton, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,073667
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0111,871
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5471,582
Houma, LaUsa 2,4511,523
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0571,278
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7851,730
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5371,576
Huron, SdUsa 1,486923
HanoiVietnam 12,0847,509
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9848,068
HarareZimbabwe 15,9709,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -