Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8866,765
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6215,978
DavisAntarctica 16,66910,358
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0028,080
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9588,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6699,737
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7187,903
DhakaBangladesh 12,5407,792
D’UccleBelgium 8,3835,210
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7666,069
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4945,278
DouradosBrazil 9,2535,750
DoualaCameroon 12,5887,822
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5612,834
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7451,084
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8711,162
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3861,482
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5902,852
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1672,589
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4992,174
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0941,301
DuianChina 10,9576,809
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7456,055
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9208,650
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6592,895
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7582,957
DabaaEgypt 11,3247,037
DakhlaEgypt 11,8907,388
DijonFrance 8,7045,409
DresdenGermany 8,7895,462
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9283,684
DebrecenHungary 9,4485,871
DalatangiIceland 6,5834,091
DaltonganjIndia 12,7027,893
DarbhangaIndia 12,4247,720
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9757,442
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9707,438
DumkaIndia 12,5847,820
DwarkaIndia 13,1468,169
DezfulIran 11,8737,378
DublinIreland 7,6504,754
DecimomannuItaly 9,5715,948
DobbiacoItaly 9,1045,657
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2356,981
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4997,146
DagorettiKenya 14,9039,261
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8205,481
DedzaMalawi 15,9179,891
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9916,209
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0215,606
DaweiMyanmar 13,1598,177
De BiltNetherlands 8,3205,170
De KooyNetherlands 8,2355,117
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2305,114
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2747,006
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7617,309
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0497,487
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8514,879
DalbandinPakistan 12,4347,726
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0857,510
DirPakistan 11,7037,272
DroshPakistan 11,6637,248
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6107,215
DohaQatar 12,7017,892
DorohoiRomania 9,5845,956
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4184,610
DudinkaRussia 7,8074,851
DzardzanRussia 7,0704,393
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5617,805
DakarSenegal 9,5915,960
DaruSierra Leone 10,6296,605
DurbanSouth Africa 16,74110,403
DamazinSudan 13,5048,391
DongolaSudan 12,5837,819
DamascusSyria 11,4097,090
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4097,090
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3317,041
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3487,052
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,5739,677
DjerbaTunisia 10,1696,319
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0636,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5104,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6914,779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7996,089
DonetskUkraine 9,9326,172
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7667,933
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7801,728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0961,924
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7651,097
Danville, IlUsa 2,2911,424
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1371,949
Davenport, WaUsa 967601
David City, NeUsa 1,516942
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6211,629
Dayton, WaUsa 822511
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7661,719
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 363225
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2071,371
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6851,047
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7131,686
Delphine, InUsa 2,3641,469
Denton, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Denver, ColoradoUsa 857532
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8071,123
Deseret, UtUsa 163101
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6591,652
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4331,512
Dillon, MtUsa 652405
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1101,311
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,304810
Dover, DeUsa 3,3242,066
Dover, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7211,069
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0531,276
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0131,251
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Durham, NhUsa 3,6532,270
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0875,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -