Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9177,405
ChlefAlgeria 9,3785,827
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6946,024
CeresArgentina 9,4385,865
ChamicalArgentina 9,2305,736
ChepesArgentina 9,3005,779
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5706,569
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7996,089
CórdobaArgentina 9,4325,861
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4415,867
CorrientesArgentina 9,4255,857
CairnsAustralia 11,9817,445
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8507,985
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2369,468
CedunaAustralia 13,9238,652
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5537,800
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6767,877
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8948,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0047,459
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2417,606
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1148,771
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6207,843
CharnocksBarbados 6,1313,810
CotonouBenin 11,8287,350
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1546,310
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2426,364
CabroboBrazil 9,3845,832
CaceresBrazil 8,5415,307
CaetiteBrazil 9,5275,920
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5785,952
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1215,668
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5715,948
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9576,187
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1865,708
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9406,177
CaparaoBrazil 10,0706,258
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3465,808
CaratingaBrazil 9,9956,211
CaravelasBrazil 10,0686,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4325,861
CarolinaBrazil 8,6315,363
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7966,088
CataguasesBrazil 10,0726,259
CatalaoBrazil 9,4285,859
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5835,955
CaxiasBrazil 8,7835,458
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0636,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5045,906
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0436,241
ChapecoBrazil 9,8026,091
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3115,165
CipoBrazil 9,6405,990
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5555,316
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8386,113
CordeiroBrazil 10,1456,304
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3125,787
CorumbaBrazil 8,8065,472
CoximBrazil 8,9515,562
CrateusBrazil 9,0285,610
CuiabaBrazil 8,6135,352
CuritibaBrazil 9,8986,151
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,316818
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3652,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,441895
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4682,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3172,683
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9092,429
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6591,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8781,167
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5612,834
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,134705
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3312,070
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9532,456
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2152,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2142,619
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,481920
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0282,503
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1131,935
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1281,944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0962,545
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6161,626
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3542,706
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7161,066
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8431,767
Comox, BcCanada 1,404872
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Coronation, AbCanada 1,444898
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,150714
ChicoChile 10,4666,504
ChillanChile 9,5085,908
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4785,890
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7365,429
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3166,410
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3945,838
ChangchunChina 8,9755,577
ChangduChina 11,5127,154
ChangshaChina 11,0266,852
ChengduChina 11,2576,996
ChongqingChina 11,2486,989
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4653,396
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3585,815
CamagueyCuba 4,0242,501
CasablancaCuba 3,5442,202
ChebCzech Republic 8,8225,482
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3445,185
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8082,988
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7892,976
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8262,999
CanarEcuador 5,9243,681
CairoEgypt 11,5457,174
CaenFrance 8,2635,135
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5595,319
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3184,548
CocobeachGabon 12,8167,964
CologneGermany 8,4965,280
ChiosGreece 10,5086,530
CorfuGreece 10,1096,282
ConakryGuinea 10,2846,391
CatacamasHonduras 3,9102,430
CholutecaHonduras 3,9632,463
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9958,697
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3257,659
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3257,659
ChahbaharIran 12,8197,966
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4874,653
ClonesIreland 7,5494,691
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4854,651
CorkIreland 7,6354,745
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6384,747
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5855,956
CameriItaly 9,0315,612
CampobassoItaly 9,6776,013
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5625,942
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6225,979
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5095,909
Cape MeleItaly 9,1385,679
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8466,118
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0646,254
CerviaItaly 9,3255,795
CiampinoItaly 9,5515,935
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2485,747
Cisa PassItaly 9,1855,708
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4935,899
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1155,664
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1376,299
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0296,232
ChibaJapan 8,6905,400
ChichibuJapan 8,7335,427
ChichijimaJapan 9,1525,687
ChoshiJapan 8,6285,362
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3077,026
ChilekaMalawi 16,0809,992
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8449,845
ChitipaMalawi 15,4539,603
ChihuahuaMexico 1,434891
ComitanMexico 3,3812,101
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7666,069
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1465,684
ChoirMongolia 9,5655,944
CasablancaMorocco 8,9865,584
ChindeMozambique 16,42410,206
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3948,323
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0047,460
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7357,293
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5577,182
CondegaNicaragua 4,0102,492
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9188,649
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7496,058
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3195,791
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4385,865
ChhorPakistan 12,7927,949
ChitralPakistan 11,6317,228
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5385,927
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1755,701
CajamarcaPeru 6,3763,962
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3273,932
ChiclayoPeru 6,2633,892
ChimbotePeru 6,5614,077
CuzcoPeru 7,3664,577
CzestochowaPoland 9,0385,616
CoimbraPortugal 8,4545,253
CalafatRomania 9,8336,110
CeahlauRomania 9,6596,002
ClujRomania 9,5935,961
ConstantaRomania 10,0346,235
CraiovaRomania 9,8406,115
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7374,187
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0084,976
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2213,866
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9823,096
Cape UelenRussia 4,5202,809
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9364,932
CaraRussia 8,2205,108
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9025,531
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6673,521
ChitaRussia 8,8445,496
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8325,488
CokurdahRussia 6,1833,842
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9554,943
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8659,859
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0575,628
CaceresSpain 8,6405,369
CadizSpain 8,8605,505
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8315,488
CordobaSpain 8,8585,504
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6609,110
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7917,948
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0918,135
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6647,870
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5027,769
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0838,130
ChumphonThailand 13,4568,362
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3476,430
CorumTurkey 10,6236,601
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2987,021
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4747,130
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9434,936
CernovcyUkraine 9,5285,921
ChernigovUkraine 9,4005,841
CarrascoUruguay 10,2186,350
ColoniaUruguay 10,0816,264
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3663,334
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2521,400
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Camden, ScUsa 3,0581,900
Canton, NyUsa 3,3112,058
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,547961
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4782,161
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8362,384
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1421,331
Casper, WyUsa 809503
Centralia, WaUsa 1,081672
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1631,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1571,962
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8691,162
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1981,987
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1881,981
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8651,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0181,875
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1391,951
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6571,651
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4682,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5222,189
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1271,943
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,107688
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 876544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2971,427
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2841,419
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 617384
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7821,729
Chugwater, WyUsa 883549
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5901,609
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6001,616
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6941,053
Clark, SdUsa 1,523946
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2001,367
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4391,516
Clayton, NmUsa 1,073667
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7881,732
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1101,311
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9232,438
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5231,568
College Park, MdUsa 3,2452,017
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 876544
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9501,212
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0501,895
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4811,542
Columbus, InUsa 2,4771,539
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7511,088
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7231,692
Conception, MoUsa 1,6981,055
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,475917
Conway, ArUsa 2,0741,289
Conway, ScUsa 3,2302,007
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Corning, ArUsa 2,1251,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4782,161
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0491,273
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2362,011
Corvallis, OrUsa 909565
Covington, LaUsa 2,4301,510
Covington, TnUsa 2,2111,374
Crete, NeUsa 1,526948
Crow Agency, MtUsa 926575
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8546,745
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8546,745
CaracasVenezuela 5,7073,546
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1533,823
CoroVenezuela 5,4133,364
ChipataZambia 15,7329,776
ChomaZambia 15,5719,676
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,25710,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -