Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ely, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ely, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ely, Nevada with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7707,314
BustAfghanistan 12,1377,542
BatnaAlgeria 9,7216,041
BecharAlgeria 9,5145,912
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5665,944
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6265,982
BiskraAlgeria 9,7646,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3836,452
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3387,667
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5097,773
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5047,770
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7967,951
ByrdAntarctica 13,2698,246
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2006,339
BarilocheArgentina 9,9786,200
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0496,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7987,953
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0547,490
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0708,743
BrestBelarus 9,0895,648
BrusselsBelgium 8,3835,210
Belize CityBelize 3,5232,190
BeninBenin 11,8287,350
BohiconBenin 11,7407,295
BermudaBermuda 4,5292,815
BageBrazil 10,0486,244
BambuiBrazil 9,7176,038
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9806,202
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2995,779
BarcelosBrazil 6,9174,298
BarraBrazil 9,2615,755
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6725,389
BarreirasBrazil 9,1945,713
BelémBrazil 8,1075,038
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8686,132
BelterraBrazil 7,6714,767
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0355,615
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0756,261
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4045,844
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2435,744
BrevesBrazil 7,9594,946
BurgasBulgaria 10,1596,313
BurundiBurundi 14,6259,088
BatouriCameroon 12,8998,016
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,238769
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0381,888
Banff, AbCanada 1,324823
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9931,860
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6712,903
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,234767
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9781,229
Blue River, BcCanada 1,467912
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1331,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9811,231
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6631,033
Broadview, SkCanada 1,562971
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3972,733
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6471,023
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8731,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2942,047
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2068,206
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9788,065
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4036,465
BeijingChina 9,7906,084
BarranquillaColombia 5,0573,142
Benito SalasColombia 5,6763,527
BogotáColombia 5,6113,486
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0905,649
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7838,565
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7658,554
BaniDominican Republic 4,8633,022
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8042,985
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8883,038
BahariyaEgypt 11,6097,214
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6357,230
BiarritzFrance 8,6385,367
BordeauxFrance 8,5825,333
BrestFrance 8,1025,035
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2874,528
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2854,527
BitamGabon 12,8768,001
BanjulGambia 9,7586,064
BerlinGermany 8,6535,377
BrockenGermany 8,5945,341
BokeGuinea 10,0856,267
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9556,186
BudapestHungary 9,3395,803
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3535,812
BangaloreIndia 14,0638,739
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8058,579
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0538,112
BikanerIndia 12,4857,758
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2928,260
BabolsarIran 11,4677,125
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5637,807
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3307,041
Bandar LengehIran 12,6197,842
BirjandIran 11,9687,437
BushehrIran 12,2817,631
BaghdadIraq 11,6677,250
BasraIraq 12,0427,483
BelmulletIreland 7,4004,598
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5884,716
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8196,102
BergamoItaly 9,0725,637
BolognaItaly 9,2495,748
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0845,645
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9166,162
BrindisiItaly 9,9206,164
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2857,013
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1246,912
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3816,451
BeirutLebanon 11,3317,041
BenghaziLibya 10,8266,728
BirzaiLithuania 8,7365,429
BitolaMacedonia 10,0426,240
BlantyreMalawi 16,0809,992
BvumbweMalawi 16,10610,009
BintuluMalaysia 13,2188,214
BamakoMali 10,5196,536
Bko-SMali 10,5316,544
BougounMali 10,6516,619
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3075,783
BaitagMongolia 10,1636,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7186,039
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4145,850
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3285,797
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4555,876
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8796,139
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2795,766
BulganMongolia 9,5165,914
BhamawMyanmar 12,2027,583
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5127,153
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3287,039
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3082,677
BilmaNiger 11,5927,203
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4597,121
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9144,296
BergenNorway 7,6714,767
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6734,768
BjornoyaNorway 6,9104,294
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4204,611
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5074,665
BadinPakistan 12,8968,014
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2707,625
BalakotPakistan 11,7797,320
BarkhanPakistan 12,3087,649
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8623,022
BascoPhilippines 11,1326,918
BialystokPoland 8,9765,578
BejaPortugal 8,6475,373
BragancaPortugal 8,4455,248
BistritaRomania 9,5945,962
BucharestRomania 9,9096,157
BajkitRussia 8,4425,246
BarabinskRussia 9,4175,852
BarnaulRussia 9,5545,937
BerezovoRussia 8,5375,305
BiserRussia 9,1235,669
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3485,188
BogdarinRussia 8,6175,355
BogucanyRussia 8,7485,436
BomnakRussia 7,9394,933
BorRussia 8,5765,329
BorzjaRussia 8,8555,502
BratskRussia 8,8425,495
BelgradeSerbia 9,6525,998
BoSierra Leone 10,5556,559
BontheSierra Leone 10,5246,540
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1995,716
BerberaSomalia 14,1078,766
BusanSouth Korea 9,4625,880
BadajozSpain 8,6525,376
BarcelonaSpain 9,0185,604
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5975,342
BabanusaSudan 13,1898,196
BaselSwitzerland 8,8085,473
BernSwitzerland 8,8565,503
BangkokThailand 13,0718,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0508,109
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8127,961
BizerteTunisia 9,7976,088
BalikesirTurkey 10,4596,499
BursaTurkey 10,4496,493
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4597,121
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5004,661
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5694,703
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5674,702
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9514,941
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0715,015
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1565,069
Bakersfield, CaUsa 568353
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,586985
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2632,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2622,649
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2612,648
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2861,420
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3651,470
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,286799
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9221,815
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6712,281
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9841,233
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9451,209
Berkeley, CaUsa 638396
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9882,478
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5582,211
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8152,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4072,117
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4801,541
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 889552
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2612,027
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5821,604
Bishop, CaUsa 375233
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,412877
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9971,862
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0611,902
Blaine, WaUsa 1,248775
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8511,772
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5242,190
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8101,125
Boise, IdahoUsa 488304
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3821,480
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4142,121
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6612,275
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2131,375
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5251,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0511,274
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9621,219
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5132,183
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1481,335
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8501,771
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0911,920
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1621,344
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,275792
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2011,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8801,168
Buckeye, AzUsa 719447
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9671,844
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7031,680
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0301,883
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2521,400
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9541,835
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0211,256
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4612,151
Burns, OregonUsa 592368
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3967,081
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9133,675
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5463,446
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9269,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9369,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -